After confirmation of the plan, the Subchapter V trustee is also required to file any necessary reports or any other reports that the court orders.16
Pursuant to 11 U.S.C. Section 1106(a)(3), the Subchapter V trustee is also required to “investigate the acts, conduct, assets, liabilities, and financial condition of the debtor, the operation of the debtor’s business and the desirability of the continuance of such business, and any other matter relevant to the case or to the formulation of a plan.” Once the investigation is complete, the Subchapter V trustee must file a statement of the investigation that identifies “any fact ascertained pertaining to fraud, dishonesty, incompetence, misconduct, mismanagement, or irregularity in the management of the affairs of the debtor, or to a cause of